2015 NAG #5 GIRL / AGE 10

Addison Shreve

2015

5

2016

Nickname: Addy Girl

Hometown:Glen Burnie, MD

Birthday: 2-1-2006

When started racing: Addy started racing when she was 5

Favorite track was in Netherlands, liked the big starting hill

Addy likes to play school when she isn't racing

Favorite Color Teal

I can't live without my: Bike

Career Highlights: Addy has won State Champ, East Coast Camp, Track Champ, Disney Cup, Redline Cup, O Cup and went to Worlds.  Addy has two goals for herself to work hard and maybe one day be NAG 1 and World 1 but most importantly have fun getting there.

Current Number:



Email: Addybmxgirl@gmail.com